?

Log in

Baby Mama Drama...and Easter Greetings  
10:20pm 09/04/2009
 
 
wicked_kisses23
So I was talking to Smiles (Brian's nickname) today and I learned some pretty interesting things. Since he's moved into his own house with his baby's mama, his mother wont speak to him. Chrissy (his baby's mama) is also going around telling people she's his wife even though they're not married. I took it from the tone in his voice that he's not happy about the whole situation at all. everytime he talks about her he is so fucking bitter and I feel really bad because no one should be that miserable in a relationship. He came into my store because he was looking to buy some candy for Chrissy and he even said to my " ya i gotta get something for Chrissy, like that fat bitch need anymore candy." DAMN! Talk about a burn then he proceeded to say "what i should get her is a prenup so i can get half the house." I just about choked on my rockstar i was so taken back by his annimosity towards her. I don't know whats gonna happen with the two of them, but I hope he doesn't marry her, just for the sheer fact that he'll probably end up in a messy divorce not much later after the wedding.  I just couldn't believe he said that shit about her. Poor guy, I bet she got pregnant on purpose too, as a way to keep him. but then again not, she may very well be in love with him and think think all is well in their relationship. Either way, it doesn't seem to be going so well....Relationships suck LOL!

Work has been pretty good, espically since easter is just 3 days away, I just hope more people come in to by candy in the next 2 days and wipe us clean, to boost sales and deplete our inventory, that would be very nice.  I'm not doing anything really special for Easter, just going to Church with my Mom. After that, there's not much my family does, just chill for the day really.

I'm really excited that Sarah and Jeanine are coming in next weekend, we're gonna have so much fun. Hopefully its nice out so I can show them around town. and we'll more than likely hit the mall and do some shoping. Smiles works Saturday night so they'll get to see him finally. and meet my boss cuz my boss is cool.

Man am i tired tonight, its been a long week. I hope i can go to sleep early tonight, i haven't been able to lately.
location: my room
mood: bouncybouncy
 
    Post - Share - Link
 



 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
May 2009  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com