?

Log in

long time no post....Again  
10:49pm 28/05/2009
 
 
wicked_kisses23
So my last entry was about 6 weeks ago...wow! i didn't know it was that long. and lets see whats happened thus far. Well my so called diet and exercise plan never went through, i lasted 2 weeks and that was about it. Oh well, I like the way I am and I do want to better my lifestyle, its just lack of motivation and busy with work. Speaking of work, things are going great. Aside from hating one of my retarded co-workers who seems to think she can do whatever the hell she wants, my boss and my DM (district manager) really like the work i've been doing for the store and are giving me a raise in pay, also my DM is considering me for Management. I am so excited about that. I'm ready to manage my own store and this will give me a great oppertunity move up in the company.

Lets see.. what else...OH! Brian from GNC and I are getting along real well. We still haven't  hung out outside of work but it's because his baby's mama would get jealous but that's ok he'll eventually get his balls back and hang out with me outside of work, its only a matter of time. I'm getting to know more about him and his life which is good and i found out that he does find me attractive so i just gotta keep doing what im doing and show him that i can be a good friend and a fun person to hang out with. OMG the other Brian and i get along great, we gossip so much its hilarious! he's up for management too through GNC and I've very happy for him although ill be sad when he leaves the mall.


My girl Angel and her family finally got their own place, its a trailor but its better then the apartment they were living in before. This is the last week they have to move everything out and I believe they will have everything out by tomorrow. I'm happy for them, they needed the bigger space and hopefully she will maintain the cleaning in this house.

my family is good and so are my other friends. Hopefully Sarah and Jeanine will be able to visit me on sunday but if not i'll be able to see them on the 13th of june

The tumors on Lady are gorwing big, i figure she's gonna be dying soon, and i'm sad but there's nothing I can do about it. she's lived a long and happy life for a rat so i wish her the best and ill miss her when she's gone but i don't think ill be getting any more pets any time soon.

I've bought some books lately, an art book, a makeup book and a few romance novels, I haven't been in the mood to read them though, i've been so tired from work....I really gotta stop buying so many books at a time. Dman Barns and Noble! Damn them! LOL!

well thats the readers digest version of whats been going on with me, hopefully i'll have more to fill in on in a shorter amount of time.
location: my room
mood: bouncybouncy
 
    Post - Read 2 - Share - Link
 

Happy Birthday ! :D
 lather2002
 
01:20pm 09/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
White Rabbitt: Happy Penny
Happy Birthday :D
picword: Happy Penny
 
    Reply - Thread - Link
 
Re: Happy Birthday ! :D
 wicked_kisses23
 
02:14pm 09/07/2009 (UTC)
 
 
wicked_kisses23
thank you!
 
    Reply - Parent - Thread - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
 
May 2009  
 
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com